Tom Mutembe

0786024030

District Executive Secretary

 


Jean Marie KAMANA                   0788303149                

District Corporate services and Division Manager

Jean Baptiste UWIHANGANYE             

0788673512

Advisor to the District Executive Committee

Fabien NIYITEGEKA                    0782689061                         

Public Relations, Media and Communication Officer

Etienne HAVUGIMANA      0783559122                           

Dir. of Planning, M&E


 

Justin MUNYAMAHORO CYATO 0788691086                           

District Accountant

Faustin NGANIZI                       0788466278                                                       Director of Social Development

Servilien TURAMYE                       0788752673                         

District Agronomist

Chamir SERUKIZA MUREMBE         0788760745
Planning M&E Officer

Jean Damascene BAZIMAZIKI

0788638806 

IT/MIS Officer

Mbaherubugabo Jean Damascène

0788655530

Liaison Officer

Eugenie UWAMAHORO                 0782456399                          


Procurement Officer

Damas NIYORUREMA                0788749119                              

District Education Officer

Etienne NSENGIMANA                0783403004                          

Secretary in Central Secretariat

Jotham NIYONTEZE                           0788686373                             

District Community Based Health Insurance Officer

Desire MBARUSHIMANA         0788431606                                              IC&CM

Fidele BIMENYIMANA                  0788419661                          

Territorial Administration &Decentralised Governance

Damascene BIZIMUNGU                     0788412613                             

Chief Internal Auditor

Nathan HITIYAREMYE

0788666795

Director of Public Health

Emmanuel HITIMANA                          0788521049                                             Gender&Family Promotion Officer      

Felicien HABINSHUTI                         0786024025

 Director of Human Resources and Administration

Staric NDIKUMANA                   0783173326 

Water and Sanitation Officer

Issa BEMBEREZA                    0783054322                    

Investment Promotion Officer

Simon HARINDINTWARI                       0786024024                                    

System and Network Administrator

David MUNYURANGABO

0788804353

Director of One Stop Center

Josepha MUKESHIMANA                     0788512676                                                       Ag. Logistics Officer

Jeanne MUKATEGERI                                 0788679586                        

Social Protection Officer

James MURWANASHYAKA 0781206742                                       District Counsellor/Psychologist
Fulgence HAKIZIMANA                         0788877907                                           Infrastructure and Property Management Officer

Jean Marie Vianney NSHIZIRUNGU            

0786479796         
Construction Permitting Officer

Emmanuel Fadhili NGABO               0785234341                       

Road Development and Maintenance Engineer

Anselme ABAYISENGA                   0788778129                                           Animal Resources Officer

Nathalie MUJAWIMANA                0786738943                                   

Cash Crops Officer

Onesphore HABINTWARI          0783220321                            
  JADF Officer           

Odette IRIBAGIZA               

0783243704

Budget Officer

Ladislas NGEZAHOGUHORA             0785361358                                    

Land Surveyor & GIS Officer

Mélane NDAYISHIMIYE              0788591176                          

SMEs and Cooperative Development

Janvier MUHIMPUNDU

0788464544

Land Administrator

James NDAYISABA

0786885188

Non-Budgeted Agencies Accountant

 

Fidéle BIZIMANA                      0788780260                                      District Council Affairs SpecialistJean de Dieu NDAHAYO 0788456358                                                     Human Resources Officer

Blaise BASHIMIRIMANA                 0788615616   

Internal Auditor

Manassé NTIHEMUKA                  0788622836                              

Legal Advisor and Notary

Amiel Clemence MUKAMANA 

0788679315                    

Hygiene and Sanitation Officer

 

Walda NDABAGA

0787363357

Documentation and Archives Officer

Patrick MUNYAMAHORO                      0788817103                                     Director of Agriculture, livestock and natural resources
Jean Damascène BAVUGA           0788442811                                             District Education Officer/ Secondary and TVET

 

Faustin NSANZAMAHORO                 0788749950                             

Director of good governance

Jacques NTARUVUGIRO           0785561357                              

Receptionist at One Stop Center

Ngabo NDAYAMBAJE               0788813804                                           Procurement Officer

Mpumuro                         0788666958                       

District Labour Inspector

Matthieu HAGENIMANA

0785543637
Electricity Maintaince Engineer

Immaculée UWIMANA              0783113735                     

District Health Promotion and Disease Prevention Officer

Marie Ange HAVUGINTORE                     0788703468                           

Head of Central Secretariat

Florent MANIRAFASHA                         0785544220                

Human Resources Officer

 

Aimée Adrien NIZEYIMANA   0788873199                         

Disaster Management Officer

Jean Damascène BIZABISHAKA                0788775205                     

Disability Mainstreaming Officer

Malachie NAYILI                            0788828615                                                           

Youth, Sport and culture Officer

Pierre MUNYANGERI                   0788904405    

Administrative Assistant to the Mayor

Tite MUSABYIMANA                          0787105869                                

Building Inspector

Anastase NDIKUBWIMANA

0783011134                               

Local Revenues Accountant

William UWIRINGIYIMANA                 0783308477                                         Start-up Development Officer

Alexis BASABOSE

0788742354

Director of Finance

Kiramira Alex

0783539737

Forestry and Natural

Resources Officer